You are here : Home > City Government > Council, Boards & Committees

Officials

CITY OF COQUILLE

ELECTED AND APPOINTED OFFICIALS
 
 
 
Mayor & City Council

Mayor

2 year term

Sam Flaherty

01/01/2023


 

Council

4 year term

 

Councilor Julie Nighswonger

01/01/2025

Councilor John Cooper

01/01/2025

Councilor Jay Westrum

01/01/2025

Councilor Jake Marshall

01/01/2022

Councilor Ann Parker

01/01/2023

Councilor Matt Rowe

01/01/2023

 

Budget Committee

3 year terms

 

Lynn Kindred

01/01/2023

Clay Davis

01/01/2022

Janice Wheeler

01/01/2022

David Jennings

01/01/2023

Arnie Hill

01/01/2024

Dave Waddington

01/01/2023

Loran Wiese

01/01/2023

 

Planning Commission

4 year terms

 

Ryan Olson

01/01/2025

Arnie Hill

01/01/2021

Janice Wheeler

01/01/2025

Vacant

 

Nikole Graham

01/01/2021

Charlice Davis

01/01/2021

Brandy Olmstead

01/01/2021

 

Library Board

4 year terms

 

Kathi Simonetti

07/01/2021

Caroline Barr

07/01/2024

Bonita Clarke

07/01/2024

Linda Phillips

07/01/2022

Ann Parker

07/01/2022

 

Parks and Recreation Committee

2 year terms

 

Vacant

 

Vacant

 

Vacant

 

John Cooper

01/01/2021

Kathi Simonetti

01/01/2021

 

Administrative Committee

2 year terms

 

Vacant

 

Vacant

 

Vacant

 

Vacant

 

 

Public Works Committee

2 year terms

 

Vacant

 

Vacant

 

Vacant

 

 

Public Safety Committee

2 year terms

 

Kathi Simonetti

01/01/2023

Bryan Baird

01/01/2023

Dennis Hyatt

01/01/2023

Justin Ferren

01/01/2023

Dave Waddington

01/01/2023

Dave Chappelle

01/01/2023

John Cooper

01/01/2023

Jake Marshall

01/01/2023

 

Forest Land Management Board

2 year terms

 

Darlene Andrews

01/01/2021

Terry Nighswonger

01/01/2021

Vacant

 

Vacant